Page 1 of 1

Problem with loading lv2 presets

Posted: Mon May 13, 2019 3:08 am
by alex stone
preset-window-1.png
Tim, i've run into a problem with loading LV2 presets.

I have over 80 of them so far, and the only presets that will load are on the first "page" in the list. Those listed in the "More" windows fail to load.

I've attached a pic showing the preset window.


Alex.

Re: Problem with loading lv2 presets

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 10:10 pm
by Tim E. Real
Hi, yes I mentioned I had noticed this before, but I had not fixed it yet.

Fixed in git master now.

Tested OK with Helm synth and AmSynth, which have lots n' lots of presets.

Thanks.

Re: Problem with loading lv2 presets

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 11:03 pm
by alex stone
Ok, thanks. I'll compile and test.

Re: Problem with loading lv2 presets

Posted: Tue May 14, 2019 11:27 pm
by alex stone
Thanks Tim, it works. I added the rest of the instruments, saved the project, closed and opened, and all the instruments loaded as they should. I'll test more of course, but so far so good.

Alex.